Mootrack Systems
Mootrack Systems
Madiwala, Bengaluru, Karnataka
Send E-mail
Send SMS

Optic fiber converter


Our product range includes a wide range of model277a(rs-232 to fiber optic converter), imf204-2f-4di(rs-485) 4 ports rs-485 to fiber optic converter, imf208-2f-8di 8 ports rs-485 to fiber optic converter, model277b(rs-485/422 to fiber optic converter), model271(rs232/485/422 to fiber optic converter) and model277 rs232/485/422 to fiber optic converter.

Get Best Quote

Approx. Rs 3,616 / Piece Get Latest Price

Product Details:
Minimum Order Quantity1 Piece
Brandmootek
Colorwhite
Model NumberModel277A
MaterialIron
Number Of Ports1
Humidity5%95%
Number Of Channelsno
Power600w
Size94.0*71.0*26
Speed115200
Temperature-40 to 85
Voltage5V

    Features1. Extend RS-232 transmission up to 120Km with single-mode
    2. Transmit asynchronously, point to point, speed reach 120Kbps
    3. Plug-and-Play(hot-pluggable, data format auto-sensing & self-adjusting)
    4. 600W surge protection,15KV ESD protection
    5. Power External 5VDC SpecificationRS-232
    Standards: EIA RS-232C standard
    RS-232 signal: OUT(TX), IN(RX), GND
    Baud rate: 0~115.2Kbps, auto test serial signal rate detect signal speed automatically, zero delay time
    Transfer distance: no less than 5m
    Port protect: 600W surge protection
                       15KV ESD protection
    Fiber Optic
    Connectors: SC, FC or ST, optional
    Fiber optic cables: Single Mode:8.3/125,8.7/125,9/125 or 10/125 um
    Muti-Mode:50/125,62.5/125 or 100/125 um
    Transmission: 20, 40,60,80, 100, 120km(SM), 
                          2 km(MM) optional
    Wavelength: 850nm, 1310nm,1550nm
    Power
    Power input: Power External 5VDC
    Consumption: 120mA
    Environment
    Operating temperature: -25°C to 70°C 
    Storage temperature: -40°C to 85°C
    Humidity: 5% to 95%(no condensation)
    Appearance
    Dimensions: 94.0×71.0×26.0mm(power external) 
    Material: Iron(shell)  
    Color: White   
    Weight: 230g(power external), 260g(power internal)
    Warranty: 3 years
    Approvals: FCC, CE, RoHS approvals
     


Additional Information:
  • Item Code: MT037
  • Pay Mode Terms: T/T (Bank Transfer)
  • Port of Dispatch: chennai
  • Production Capacity: 1000
  • Delivery Time: immediately
  • Packaging Details: power adapter usb cable user manual

Yes! I am Interested
View PDF


Get Best Quote

Approx. Rs 10,913 / Piece Get Latest Price

Product Details:
Minimum Order Quantity1 Piece
Communication Indicator TypeRS485
Number Of Ports4
Output TypeYes
Power Supply (V)5V
Storage Temperature (deg. Celsius)-40 to 85
Weight (kg)597.8g
Shellmetal
Speed115200
Mounting Typeno mounting
Warranty3 years
Humidity (%)5% to 95%
Flow ControlData direction auto-turnaround
StandardIEC 60068-2-27
ApprovalRohs, CE, Fcc
Currentno
Connector TypeDB9
Line Speed (bps)115200
Distance (km)2km
Model NumberIMF204-2F-4DI
Signal Isolationno
ESD Protection (kV)1.5KV
Baud Rate0bps-115200bps
Supported OSAny
Colorblack
Brandmootek
Dimension (mm)200mm*120mm*35mm
Materialmetal
Isolated ConverterYes

     Features1.Support 4 channel RS-485
    2.Support 2 port 100Base-FX Fiber
    3.Support dual(single) Ring line, ST/SC/FC optional    
    4.Support Redundancy ring, recovery time<20ms
    5.Support 0bps~115200bps
    6.Support Windows serial driver procedure format
    7.Provide Windows configuration tools, easy to use and install
    8.Support 3 types power supply input
    9.Industry grade design, IP30 protection level
    10.No fan, low consumption design
    11.Working temperature:-40℃-75℃
    12.Storage temperature: -40℃-85℃ SpecificationRS-485
    Channel of RS-485: 4
    RS-485 signal: D+(A),D-(B)
    Parity: None,Even,Odd,Space,Mark
    Data bits: 5bit,6bit,7bit,8bit
    Stop bits: 1bit,1.5bit,2bit
    Baud rate: 0bps~115200bps
    Direction: Automatic detect data control 
    Loading: 32 nodes
    Transfer distance: 1200m
    Protection: 1.5KVAC isolation
    Connection: 5 bit terminal block
    Connector
    RS-485: 5 bit 5.08mm separation distance terminal block
    Optic fiber port: 100Base-FX, SC/FC/ST optional
    Transmission
    RS-485: 1200m
    Multi-mode: 1310nm, 2Km
    Single mode: 1310nm, 20/40/60Km
    1550nm, 20/40/60/80/100/120Km
    LED indicator
    COM1~COM4 running: COM1~COM4
    Device running: RUN
    Master/slave statues: M/S
    Optic fiber port (PORT1,PORT2) connection statues: LINK1, LINK2
    Power supply
    Power supply input: 12-48VDCNo-load consumption: 2.76W@24VDCFull-load consumption: 2.928W@24VDCMechanical characteristic
    Shell: IP30, metal case
    Installation: Wall mount or rack mount
    Weight: 597.8g
    Dimension(L×W×H): 200mm×120mm×35mm 
    Environment
    Working temperature: -40℃~75℃
    Storage temperature: -40℃~85℃ 
    Working humidity: 5%~95%( no condensation)
    Standard
    Shock: IEC 60068-2-27
    Free fall: IEC 60068-2-32
    Shake: IEC 60068-2-6 
    Warranty 
    Warranty time: 3 years
    Certification
    CE, FCC, RoHS, UL508(Pending)
     


Additional Information:
  • Item Code: MT041
  • Pay Mode Terms: T/T (Bank Transfer)
  • Port of Dispatch: chennai
  • Production Capacity: 1000
  • Delivery Time: immediately
  • Packaging Details: power adapter usb cable user manual

Yes! I am Interested
View PDF


Get Best Quote

Approx. Rs 13,543 / Piece Get Latest Price

Product Details:
Minimum Order Quantity1 Piece
Communication Indicator TypeRS485
Number Of Ports8
Output TypeYes
Power Supply (V)5V
Storage Temperature (deg. Celsius)-40 to 85
Weight (kg)647.8g
Shellmetal
Speed115200
Mounting Typeno mounting
Warranty3 years
Humidity (%)5% to 95%
Flow ControlData direction auto-turnaround
StandardIEC 60068-2-27
ApprovalRohs, Fcc, CE
Currentno
Connector TypeDB9
Line Speed (bps)115200
Distance (km)1200m
Model NumberIMF208-2F-8DI
Signal Isolationno
ESD Protection (kV)no
Baud Rate0bps-115200bps
Supported OSAny
Colorblack
Brandmootek
Dimension (mm)200mm*120mm*35mm
Materialmetal
Isolated ConverterYes

    Features1.Support 8 channel RS-485
    2.Support 2 port 100Base-FX Fiber
    3.Support dual(single) Ring line, ST/SC/FC optional    
    4.Support Redundancy ring, recovery time<20ms
    5.Support 0bps~115200bps
    6.Support Windows serial driver procedure format
    7.Provide Windows configuration tools, easy to use and install
    8.Support 3 types power supply input
    9.Industry grade design, IP30 protection level
    10.No fan, low consumption design
    11.Working temperature:-40℃-75℃
    12.Storage temperature: -40℃-85℃ SpecificationRS-485Channel of RS-485: 8RS-485 signal: D+(A),D-(B)Parity: None, Even, Odd, Space, MarkData bits: 5bit, 6bit, 7bit, 8bitStop bits: 1bit, 1.5bit, 2bitBaud rate: 0bps~115200bpsDirection: Automatic detect data control Loading: 32 nodes Transfer distance: 1200mProtection: 1.5KVAC isolation Connection: 5 bit terminal blockConnectorRS-485: 5 bit 5.08mm separation distance terminal block Optic fiber port: 100Base-FX, SC/FC/ST optionalTransmissionRS-485: 1200mMulti-mode: 1310nm, 2KmSingle mode: 1310nm, 20/40/60Km1550nm, 20/40/60/80/100/120KmLED indicatorCOM1~COM8 running: COM1~COM8Device running: RUN Master/slave statues: M/S Optic fiber port (PORT1,PORT2) connection statues: LINK1, LINK2Power supply Power supply input: 12~48VDCNo-load consumption: 3.696W@24VDCFull-load consumption: 3.792W@24VDCMechanical characteristic Shell: IP30, metal case Installation: Wall mount or rack mount Weight: 647.4gDimension(L×W×H): 200mm×120mm×35mm Environment Working temperature: -40℃~75℃Storage temperature: -40℃~85℃ Working humidity: 5%~95%( no condensation) Standard Shock: IEC 60068-2-27Free fall: IEC 60068-2-32Shake: IEC 60068-2-6 Warranty Warranty time: 3 years Certification CE, FCC, RoHS, UL508(Pending) 


Additional Information:
  • Item Code: MT042
  • Pay Mode Terms: T/T (Bank Transfer)
  • Port of Dispatch: chennai
  • Production Capacity: 1000
  • Delivery Time: immediately
  • Packaging Details: power adapter usb cable user manual

Yes! I am Interested
View PDF


Get Best Quote

Approx. Rs 3,944 / Piece Get Latest Price

Product Details:
Minimum Order Quantity1 Piece
ModelModel277B
UsageLaboratory, Industrial
Colorwhite
Brandmootek

     Features1. Extend RS-485/422 transmission up to 120Km with single-mode
    2. Transmit asynchronously, point to point, speed reach 500Kbps
    3. Examine signal speed automatically, zero delay time 
    4. Plug-and-Play(hot-pluggable, data format auto-sensing & self-adjusting)
    5. Power External 5VDC
    6. 600W surge protection, 15KV ESD protection SpecificationRS-485/422
    Standards: EIA RS-485, RS422 standard
    RS-422 signal: T+, T-, R+, R-, GND
    RS-485 signal: D+, D-, GND
    Working mode: Asynchronism, point to point or multi point, 2 wire half-duplex,4 wire full duplex
    Baud rate: 300~500Kbps, auto test serial signal rate detect signal speed automatically, zero delay time
    Transfer distance: RS-485/422 side:1.2Km(9600bps)
    Max number of drops: 128 nodes(RS-485/422)
    Port protect: 600W surge protection
                       15KV ESD protection
    Fiber Optic
    Connectors: SC, FC or ST, optional
    Fiber optic cables: Single Mode:8.3/125,8.7/125,9/125 or 10/125um
                                Muti-Mode:50/125,62.5/125 or 100/125um
    Transmission: 20, 40,60,80, 120km(SM), 
                          2km(MM) optional
    Wavelength:850nm,1310nm,1550nm
    Power
    Power input: Power External 5VDC
    Consumption: 120mA
    Environment
    Operating temperature: -25°C to 70°C 
    Storage temperature: -40°C to 85°C
    Humidity: 5% to 95%(no condensation)
    Appearance
    Dimensions: 94.0×71.0×26.0mm(power external) 
    Material: Iron(shell)  
    Color: White   
    Weight: 230g(power external)
    Warranty: 3 years
    Approvals: FCC, CE, RoHS approvals


Additional Information:
  • Item Code: MT038
  • Pay Mode Terms: T/T (Bank Transfer)
  • Port of Dispatch: chennai
  • Production Capacity: 1000
  • Delivery Time: immediately
  • Packaging Details: power adapter usb cable user manual

Yes! I am Interested
View PDF


Get Best Quote

Approx. Rs 4,602 / Piece Get Latest Price

Product Details:
Minimum Order Quantity1 Piece
ModelModel271
UsageLaboratory, Industrial
Colorwhite
Brandmootek

    Features1.Auto sense serial signal rate, zero delay automatic transmit2.500Kbps the highest baud rate3.Supply three interface (RS232/485/422)4. Multi-mode 2KM, signal-mode 20~120KM5.Compact Size6.Decreases Signal interference7.DIN Rail or Wall-mounting SpecificationRS-232/485/422 Standard: EIA RS-232, RS-485, RS-422Connector: Terminal BlockRS-232 Signals: Tx, Rx, GNGRS-422 Signals: T+, T-, R+, R-RS-485 Signals: T+, T-Baud rate: 0-500kbpsESD Protection: 15KV for all signals Fiber Optic Fiber Connector: SC, FC or ST optional Fiber Optic Cable Requirements Single-mode: 8.3/125, 8.7/125, 9/125 or 10/125μmMulti-mode: 50/125, 62.5/125, or 100/140μmTransmissionSingle-mode: 20, 25, 40, 60, 80, 100, 120KM optional Multi-mode: 2, 5KM Wavelength Single-mode: 1310nmMulti-mode: 850nmTx Output Single-mode: >-5dBmMulti-mode: >-5 dBm Rx Sensitivity Single-mode: -25dBmMulti-mode: -25dBmPoint-to-Point Transmission: Half-duplex or full-duplexRing Transmission: Half-duplex Physical Characteristics Case: Iron Dimensions: 100*69*22mmEnvironmentOperating temperature: -25°C to 70°C
    Storage temperature: -40°C to 85°C Relative Humidity: 5 to 95%Power Requirements Input Voltage: 9-36VDCConsumption: 120mAWarranty: 3 Years Approvals: FCC, CE, RoHS approvals


Additional Information:
  • Item Code: MT039
  • Pay Mode Terms: T/T (Bank Transfer)
  • Port of Dispatch: chennai
  • Production Capacity: 1000
  • Delivery Time: immediately
  • Packaging Details: power cable usb cable user manual

Yes! I am Interested
View PDF


Get Best Quote

Approx. Rs 4,602 / Piece Get Latest Price

Product Details:
Minimum Order Quantity1 Piece
ModelModel277
UsageLaboratory, Industrial
Colorwhite
Brandmootek

     Features1. Extend RS-232/485/422 transmission up to 120Km with single-mode
    2. Transmit asynchronously, point to point, speed reach 500Kbps
    3. Examine signal speed automatically, zero delay time 
    4. Plug-and-Play(hot-pluggable, data format auto-sensing & self-adjusting)
    5. Support RS-232/485/422 interface type, but only one RS-232/ RS-485/ RS-422 port can be connected at a given time
    6. 9~36VDC power supply input(2 bit terminal block) SpecificationRS-232/485/422
    Standards: EIA RS-232C, RS-485, RS422 standard
    RS-232 signal: OUT(TX), IN(RX), GND
    RS-422 signal: T+, T-, R+, R-, GND
    RS-485 signal: D+, D-, GND
    Working mode: Asynchronism, point to point or multi point, 2 wire half-duplex,4 wire full duplex
    Baud rate:0~115.2Kbps, auto test serial signal rate detect signal speed automatically, zero delay time
    Transfer distance: RS-485/422 side:1.2Km(9600bps)
    RS-232 side: no less than 5m
    Max number of drops: 128 nodes(RS-485/422)
    Port protect: 600W surge protection
                       15KV ESD protection
    Fiber Optic
    Connectors: SC, FC or ST, optional
    Fiber optic cables: Single Mode:8.3/125,8.7/125,9/125 or 10/125 um
                                   Muti-Mode:50/125,62.5/125 or 100/125 um
    Transmission: 20, 40,60,80,100, 120km(SM), 
                            2km(MM) optional
    Wavelength:850nm,1310nm,1550nm
    Power
    Power input: 9~36VDC power input(2 bit terminal block)
    Consumption: 120mA
    Environment
    Operating temperature: -25°C to 70°C 
    Storage temperature: -40°C to 85°C
    Humidity: 5% to 95%(no condensation)
    Appearance
    Dimensions: 100.0mm×69.0mm×22.0mm 
    Material: Iron(shell)  
    Color: White   
    Weight: 230g
    Warranty: 3 years
    Approvals: FCC, CE, RoHS approvals


Additional Information:
  • Item Code: MT040
  • Pay Mode Terms: T/T (Bank Transfer)
  • Port of Dispatch: chennai
  • Production Capacity: 1000
  • Delivery Time: immediately
  • Packaging Details: power adapter usb cable user manual

Yes! I am Interested
View PDF


 






Corporate Brochure




Explore More Products
 

 

Send SMS
Mootrack Systems
Manikandan D  (Managing Director)
No. 1, 1st Cross, Madiwala Extension, Bangalore Urban 1st Cross
Bengaluru - 560068 , Karnataka , India
Send E-mail
Share Us:
X