Mootrack Systems
Mootrack Systems
Madiwala, Bengaluru, Karnataka
GST No. 29BRLPM0825N1Z8
Send E-mail
Call 0804944103468% Response Rate

Optic fiber converter


Our product range includes a wide range of model277 rs232/485/422 to fiber optic converter, imf204-2f-4di(rs-485) 4 ports rs-485 to fiber optic converter, imf208-2f-8di 8 ports rs-485 to fiber optic converter, e3 to ethernet converter and e1 to protocol converter.

  • +5
Get Best Quote

Approx. Rs 7,800 / Piece Get Latest Price

Product Brochure
Product Details:
Minimum Order Quantity1 Piece
Power Supply12to48VDC
Dimension100mmx69mmx22mm
ApprovalRohs, CE, Fcc
UsageIndustrial, Laboratory
Brandmootek
ModelModel277
Warranty3 Yeras
Colorwhite
Number Of Ports1
Communication Indicator TypePower supply indicator
StandardEIA RS-232C, RS-485, RS-422
Model Name/NumberModel277
Baud Rate300bps-115200bps
Supported OSyes
Output TypeYes

    MODEL277 series are serial-to-fiber modems that convert RS-232/485/422 serial port signal to optical signal. This series include 3 types of optional products and support 1 RS-232, RS-485/422 or 3IN1 serial port to 1 fiber port. It adopts wall mounting or DIN-Rail mounting to meet the requirements of different application scenes. This series adopt advanced communication coding and clock recovery technology to avoid data transmission error. And it adopts unique "Zero time delay and automatic forwarding" technology to enhance the anti-interference capability of interface and achieve real zero time delay. It can conduct automatic detection of baud rate, even the baud rate of the device serial signal changes; the converter can still achieve RS-232 or RS-485/422 to optical port conversion. MODEL277 series can be widely used in various industrial control, process control, traffic control, intelligent community and other scenes, especially suitable for bank, power industry, departments and systems with special requirements for electromagnetic interference.
  Fiber Interface Number of interfaces: 1 Interface form: optional SC/ST/FC port Transmission distance: ??? Multimode: 2km ??? Single mode: 20/40/60/80/100/120Km Transmission wavelength: ??? Multimode: 1310nm ??? Single mode: 1310nm or 1550nm Serial port Standards: EIA RS-232C, RS-485, RS-422 Number of interfaces: Support 1 RS-232, RS-485/422 or 3IN1 serial port RS-232 signals: OUT, IN, GND RS-485 signals: D+, D-, GND RS-422 signals: T+, T-, GND, R+, RBaud rate: 300bps-115200bps MODEL277 interface form: RS-232/485/422 serial port, adopts 8-pin 5.08mm pitch terminal blocks MODEL277A interface form: RS-232 serial port, DB9 female MODEL277B interface form: RS-485/422 serial port, adopts 5-pin 5.08mm pitch terminal blocks Direction control: RS-485 direction adopts ADDC (Automatic Data Direction Control) technology Load capacity: RS-485/422 end supports 32 points polling environment (customizable 128 points) Transmission distance: RS-232, 15m; RS-485/422, 1200m RS-485 pull high/low resistor: 4.7kΩ Indicator Power supply indicator, fiber port data receiving and alarm indicator, fiber port data sending indicator Power supply MODEL277 ??? Input power supply: 12???48VDC ??? Connection mode: 2-pin 5.08mm pitch terminal blocks MODEL277A, MODEL277B three optional power supply solutions ??? External power supply: 5VDC, adopts DC round head for connection, MODEL277B supports 2.0A overcurrent protection ??? Built-in power supply: -48VDC, adopts 3-pin 5.08mm pitch terminal blocks;

Environmental Limits MODEL277: ??? Operating temperature: -40???75??? ??? Storage temperature: -40???75??? ??? Relative humidity: 5%~95% (no condensation) MODEL277A, MODEL277B: ??? Operating temperature: -10~60??? ??? Storage temperature: -40???85??? ??? Relative humidity: 5%???95% (no condensation) Mechanical structure Housing: IP30 protection grade, metal shell Installation: wall mounting or DIN-Rail mounting (DIN-Rail accessories should be purchased separately) MODEL277 dimension (W×H×D): 100mm×69mm×22mm MODEL277A, MODEL277B dimension (W×H×D): ??? External power supply: 94mm×70.6mm×26mm ??? Built-in power supply: 173.2mm×115mm×30mm Certification CE, FCC, RoHS Warranty 3 years

Additional Information:
  • Item Code: MT040
  • Pay Mode Terms: T/T (Bank Transfer)
  • Port of Dispatch: chennai
  • Production Capacity: 1000
  • Delivery Time: immediately
  • Packaging Details: power adapter usb cable user manual

Yes! I am Interested


Get Best Quote

Approx. Rs 10,913 / Piece Get Latest Price

Product Brochure
Product Details:
Minimum Order Quantity1 Piece
Communication Indicator TypeRS485
Number Of Ports4
Output TypeYes
Power Supply (V)5V
Storage Temperature (deg. Celsius)-40 to 85
Weight (kg)597.8g
Shellmetal
Speed115200
Mounting Typeno mounting
Warranty3 years
Humidity (%)5% to 95%
Flow ControlData direction auto-turnaround
StandardIEC 60068-2-27
ApprovalRohs, Fcc, CE
Currentno
Connector TypeDB9
Line Speed (bps)115200
Distance (km)2km
Model NumberIMF204-2F-4DI
Signal Isolationno
ESD Protection (kV)1.5KV
Baud Rate0bps-115200bps
Supported OSAny
Colorblack
Brandmootek
Dimension (mm)200mm*120mm*35mm
Materialmetal
Isolated ConverterYes

     Features1.Support 4 channel RS-485
    2.Support 2 port 100Base-FX Fiber
    3.Support dual(single) Ring line, ST/SC/FC optional    
    4.Support Redundancy ring, recovery time<20ms
    5.Support 0bps~115200bps
    6.Support Windows serial driver procedure format
    7.Provide Windows configuration tools, easy to use and install
    8.Support 3 types power supply input
    9.Industry grade design, IP30 protection level
    10.No fan, low consumption design
    11.Working temperature:-40℃-75℃
    12.Storage temperature: -40℃-85℃ SpecificationRS-485
    Channel of RS-485: 4
    RS-485 signal: D+(A),D-(B)
    Parity: None,Even,Odd,Space,Mark
    Data bits: 5bit,6bit,7bit,8bit
    Stop bits: 1bit,1.5bit,2bit
    Baud rate: 0bps~115200bps
    Direction: Automatic detect data control 
    Loading: 32 nodes
    Transfer distance: 1200m
    Protection: 1.5KVAC isolation
    Connection: 5 bit terminal block
    Connector
    RS-485: 5 bit 5.08mm separation distance terminal block
    Optic fiber port: 100Base-FX, SC/FC/ST optional
    Transmission
    RS-485: 1200m
    Multi-mode: 1310nm, 2Km
    Single mode: 1310nm, 20/40/60Km
    1550nm, 20/40/60/80/100/120Km
    LED indicator
    COM1~COM4 running: COM1~COM4
    Device running: RUN
    Master/slave statues: M/S
    Optic fiber port (PORT1,PORT2) connection statues: LINK1, LINK2
    Power supply
    Power supply input: 12-48VDCNo-load consumption: 2.76W@24VDCFull-load consumption: 2.928W@24VDCMechanical characteristic
    Shell: IP30, metal case
    Installation: Wall mount or rack mount
    Weight: 597.8g
    Dimension(L×W×H): 200mm×120mm×35mm 
    Environment
    Working temperature: -40℃~75℃
    Storage temperature: -40℃~85℃ 
    Working humidity: 5%~95%( no condensation)
    Standard
    Shock: IEC 60068-2-27
    Free fall: IEC 60068-2-32
    Shake: IEC 60068-2-6 
    Warranty 
    Warranty time: 3 years
    Certification
    CE, FCC, RoHS, UL508(Pending)
     


Additional Information:
  • Item Code: MT041
  • Pay Mode Terms: T/T (Bank Transfer)
  • Port of Dispatch: chennai
  • Production Capacity: 1000
  • Delivery Time: immediately
  • Packaging Details: power adapter usb cable user manual

Yes! I am Interested


Get Best Quote

Approx. Rs 13,543 / Piece Get Latest Price

Product Brochure
Product Details:
Minimum Order Quantity1 Piece
Communication Indicator TypeRS485
Number Of Ports8
Output TypeYes
Power Supply (V)5V
Storage Temperature (deg. Celsius)-40 to 85
Weight (kg)647.8g
Shellmetal
Speed115200
Mounting Typeno mounting
Warranty3 years
Humidity (%)5% to 95%
Flow ControlData direction auto-turnaround
StandardIEC 60068-2-27
ApprovalRohs, CE, Fcc
Currentno
Connector TypeDB9
Line Speed (bps)115200
Distance (km)1200m
Model NumberIMF208-2F-8DI
Signal Isolationno
ESD Protection (kV)no
Baud Rate0bps-115200bps
Supported OSAny
Colorblack
Brandmootek
Dimension (mm)200mm*120mm*35mm
Materialmetal
Isolated ConverterYes

    Features1.Support 8 channel RS-485
    2.Support 2 port 100Base-FX Fiber
    3.Support dual(single) Ring line, ST/SC/FC optional    
    4.Support Redundancy ring, recovery time<20ms
    5.Support 0bps~115200bps
    6.Support Windows serial driver procedure format
    7.Provide Windows configuration tools, easy to use and install
    8.Support 3 types power supply input
    9.Industry grade design, IP30 protection level
    10.No fan, low consumption design
    11.Working temperature:-40℃-75℃
    12.Storage temperature: -40℃-85℃ SpecificationRS-485Channel of RS-485: 8RS-485 signal: D+(A),D-(B)Parity: None, Even, Odd, Space, MarkData bits: 5bit, 6bit, 7bit, 8bitStop bits: 1bit, 1.5bit, 2bitBaud rate: 0bps~115200bpsDirection: Automatic detect data control Loading: 32 nodes Transfer distance: 1200mProtection: 1.5KVAC isolation Connection: 5 bit terminal blockConnectorRS-485: 5 bit 5.08mm separation distance terminal block Optic fiber port: 100Base-FX, SC/FC/ST optionalTransmissionRS-485: 1200mMulti-mode: 1310nm, 2KmSingle mode: 1310nm, 20/40/60Km1550nm, 20/40/60/80/100/120KmLED indicatorCOM1~COM8 running: COM1~COM8Device running: RUN Master/slave statues: M/S Optic fiber port (PORT1,PORT2) connection statues: LINK1, LINK2Power supply Power supply input: 12~48VDCNo-load consumption: 3.696W@24VDCFull-load consumption: 3.792W@24VDCMechanical characteristic Shell: IP30, metal case Installation: Wall mount or rack mount Weight: 647.4gDimension(L×W×H): 200mm×120mm×35mm Environment Working temperature: -40℃~75℃Storage temperature: -40℃~85℃ Working humidity: 5%~95%( no condensation) Standard Shock: IEC 60068-2-27Free fall: IEC 60068-2-32Shake: IEC 60068-2-6 Warranty Warranty time: 3 years Certification CE, FCC, RoHS, UL508(Pending) 


Additional Information:
  • Item Code: MT042
  • Pay Mode Terms: T/T (Bank Transfer)
  • Port of Dispatch: chennai
  • Production Capacity: 1000
  • Delivery Time: immediately
  • Packaging Details: power adapter usb cable user manual

Yes! I am Interested


REQUEST CALLBACK
  • +5
Get Best Quote

Approx. Rs 50,000 / Piece Get Latest Price

Product Brochure
Product Details:
Minimum Order Quantity1 Piece
Model Name/NumberMT-520-E1-ETH
Colorwhite
ModelMT-E1-V.35
PowerDCto48V, range DC-36VtoDC-72
Temperature0Cto+50 C
ConnectorWhite
Country of OriginMade in India
Operating temperature0Cto+50 C
Storage temperature-20 Cto+70 C
Power Consumption<=3 Watts

Functions

MT-E1-V.35 converter provides conversion betweenITU-T G.703 standard E1 interface and V.35 port,and provides safe and seamless connection ofcommunication between different devices withdifferent interfaces. Data interface mode is DCE,can connect with DTE or DCE device.



Additional Information:
  • Item Code: MT038
  • Pay Mode Terms: T/T (Bank Transfer)
  • Port of Dispatch: chennai
  • Production Capacity: 1000
  • Delivery Time: immediately

Yes! I am Interested


REQUEST CALLBACK
  • +5
Get Best Quote

Approx. Rs 9,000 / Piece Get Latest Price

Product Brochure
Product Details:
Minimum Order Quantity1 Piece
Model Name/NumberMT-520-E1-ETH
Brandmootek
PowerDCto48V, range DC-36VtoDC-72
Temperature0Cto+50 C
ConnectorWhite
Power Consumption<=3 Watts
Operating temperature0Cto+50 C
Storage temperature-20 Cto+70 C

CHARACTERISTIC

Based on self-copyright IC.

Ethernet port 10/100M half/full duplex self-adaptable, supporting VLAN.

RJ45 interface supports AUTO-MDIX.

Provides 3 clock types: E1 master clock, E1 line clock,receive recover clock.

Provide LAN auto reset function, run more stably.

Has the function of pseudo-random code testing, convenient for opening of the circuit, and can be used as an error code instrument.

 Have three LoopBack Modes: E1 interface LoopBack (ANA LAN interface LoopBack (DIG command the remote LAN interface LoopBack (REM) .

BNC 75-ohm dual coax and RJ45 120-ohm twisted-pair G.703 connections provided, and support 75ohm/120ohm adapt ;

 With abundant presentation function of Ethernet data, can detect real-time data communication status.

Can realize SNMP man .

Additional Information:
  • Item Code: MT-4356
  • Production Capacity: 100
  • Delivery Time: IMMEDIATELY

Yes! I am Interested


 






Corporate Brochure




 

 

Send SMS
Manikandan D  (Managing Director)
Mootrack Systems
No. 1, 1st Cross, Madiwala Extension, Bangalore Urban 1st Cross
Bengaluru - 560068 , Karnataka , India
Send E-mail
Share Us:
X