Mootek Technologies
Mootek Technologies
Maruthi Nagar, Bengaluru, Karnataka
Send E-mail
Send SMS

Serial To Fiber Converter


Prominent & Leading Manufacturer from Bengaluru, we offer rs232 isolator,5kv isolation, rs232/rs422/rs485 to fiber converters, 8 ports rs-485 to fiber optic converter, 4 ports rs-485 to fiber optic converter, rs485 to fiber converters and industrial gigabit ethernet- to- fiber media converters.

REQUEST CALLBACK
Get Best Quote

Approx. Rs 2,000 / Piece Get Latest Price

Product Details:
Minimum Order Quantity1 Piece
Brandmootek
Communication Indicator TypeRS232 isolator
Isolated ConverterYes
Number Of Ports1
Output TypeYes
Power Supply (V)5
Storage Temperature (deg. Celsius)-40 to 85
Weight (kg)30
Dimension (mm)90.0mm*33.0mm*16.5mm(DB9)
ShellPlastic
Speed115200
Mounting Typeno mounting
Warranty3 years
Humidity (%)5% to 95%
Flow ControlData direction auto-turnaround
ApprovalFcc, CE, Rohs
Colorblack
MaterialPlastic
Currentno
Connector TypeDB9
Line Speed (bps)115200
Model NameMODEL232I/9
Model NumberRS232 isolator
Signal Isolationno
ESD Protection (kV)no
Baud Rate300~115200bps
Supported OSAny

Model : Model232IModel232I is a kind of RS232 system communication serial port optic isolation product. This product support transmission rate as high as 912600bps, no external power needed, optic electric isolation 2500V, is applicable in tough environment. According to different customer need, separately corresponds to three line serial port application with RTS/CTS (or DTR/CTS). Transmission distance at 9,600bps is 10m, stable performance.
    Features1. Plug-and-play
    2. Port-powered, lowest consumption
    3. Auto sense serial signal rate
    4. Isolation serial device(RS-232)
    5. 2500V isolation
    6. 300~912600bps baud rates Specification

    Performance parameter
    Standard: EIA RS-232 standard
    RS-232 signal: TXD,RXD, GND
    Working: Asynchronous, point to point
    Transfer rate: 300-912600bps,auto sense serial signal rate
    Isolate signal: TXD,RXD, GND
    Transfer distance: 5m
    RS-232 port protection: 600W surge,15KV ESD protection
    Isolation: 2500V
    Port type: DB9F, DB9M
    Environment 
    Working environment: 0°C to  70°C 
    Storage temperature: -40°C to 85°C 
    Relative humidity 5% to 95%
    Appearance guideline
    L×W×H: 90mm×33mm×16.5mm (DB9)
    Shell: Plastic
    Color: Black
    Weight:30g (DB9)
    Warranty: 3 years
    Approvals: FCC,CE, RoHS approvals

     


Additional Information:
  • Item Code: MT024
  • Pay Mode Terms: T/T (Bank Transfer)
  • Port of Dispatch: chennai
  • Production Capacity: 1000
  • Delivery Time: immediately
  • Packaging Details: 1. RS-232 Isolation Protector Model232I/9 ¿¿ 1 2. User manual ¿¿1

Yes! I am Interested
View PDF


Get Best Quote

Approx. Rs 3,000 / Piece Get Latest Price

Product Details:
Minimum Order Quantity1 Piece
Brandmootek

The Model271 Series serial to fiber optic converter is equipped with a multiple interface circuit that can handle RS-232, or RS-422/485 serial interfaces and multi-mode or single- mode fiber. Model271 converters are used to extend serial transmission distance up to 2-5 km (multi-mode fiber) or up to 20-120 km (single- mode fiber). Note that the RS-232 and RS-422/485 interfaces cannot be used on the same Model271 at the same time.

SpecificationRS-232/485/422 Standard: EIA RS-232, RS-485, RS-422Connector: Terminal BlockRS-232 Signals: Tx, Rx, GNGRS-422 Signals: T+, T-, R+, R-RS-485 Signals: T+, T-Baud rate: 0-500kbpsESD Protection: 15KV for all signalsFiber OpticFiber Connector: SC, FC or ST optionalFiber Optic Cable RequirementsSingle-mode: 8.3/125, 8.7/125, 9/125 or 10/125μmMulti-mode: 50/125, 62.5/125, or 100/140μmTransmissionSingle-mode: 20, 25, 40, 60, 80, 100, 120KM optionalMulti-mode: 2, 5KMWavelengthSingle-mode: 1310nmMulti-mode: 850nmTx OutputSingle-mode: >-5dBmMulti-mode: >-5 dBmRx SensitivitySingle-mode: -25dBmMulti-mode: -25dBmPoint-to-Point Transmission: Half-duplex or full-duplexRing Transmission: Half-duplexPhysical CharacteristicsCase: IronDimensions: 100*69*22mmEnvironmentOperating Temperature: -40??? to 85???Storage Temperature: -40??? to 85???Relative Humidity: 5 to 95%Power RequirementsInput Voltage: 9-36VDCConsumption: 120mA

Yes! I am Interested


Get Best Quote

Approx. Rs 4,500 / Piece Get Latest Price

Product Details:
ColorBlack
BrandMootek

IMF208-2F-8DI(RS-485) is a high performance, unmanaged, redundancy ring RS485 to fiber converter, it used in industry application. It supports point to point two fiber port backup for each other, Fiber line(Ring) transmission, supports 8 channel RS-485(RS-485 adopted 5 bits terminal block) and 2 port 100Base-FX fiber port, meantime, 2 fiber port support redundancy ring function, network fault recovery time???20ms, it can easy and convenience manage the disperse serial device, main engine through serial port, take the intelligent redundancy for your network.
It has high performance exchange engine, low consumption design, 2 different type power supply input and overload current and voltage protection. It special designed for industry high available data communication in power automation, industry automation, transportation, telecommunication area etc.
It supported wall mounting and rack mount installation, easy to use for your project.

SpecificationRS-485Channel of RS-485: 8RS-485 signal: D+???A???,D-(B)Parity: None, Even, Odd, Space, MarkData bits: 5bit, 6bit, 7bit, 8bitStop bits: 1bit, 1.5bit, 2bitBaud rate: 0bps???115200bpsDirection: Automatic detect data control Loading: 32 nodesTransfer distance: 1200mProtection: 1.5KVAC isolationConnection: 5 bit terminal blockConnectorRS-485: 5 bit 5.08mm separation distance terminal blockOptic fiber port: 100Base-FX, SC/FC/ST optionalTransmissionRS-485: 1200mMulti-mode: 1310nm, 2KmSingle mode: 1310nm, 20/40/60Km1550nm, 20/40/60/80/100/120Km

Yes! I am Interested


Get Best Quote

Approx. Rs 3,700 / Piece Get Latest Price

Product Details:
ColorBlack
BrandMootek

IMF204-2F-4DI(RS-485) is a high performance, unmanaged, redundancy ring RS485 to fiber converter, it used in industry application. It supports point to point two fiber port backup for each other, Fiber line(Ring) transmission, supports 4 channel RS-485(RS-485 adopted 5 bits terminal block) and 2 port 100Base-FX fiber port, meantime, 2 fiber port support redundancy ring function, network fault recovery time???20ms, it can easy and convenience manage the disperse serial device, main engine through serial port, take the intelligent redundancy for your network.
It has high performance exchange engine, low consumption design, 3 different type power supply input and overload current and voltage protection. It special designed for industry high available data communication in power automation, industry automation, transportation, telecommunication area etc.
It supported wall mounting and rack mount installation, easy to use for your project.

    Features1.Support 4 channel RS-485
    2.Support 2 port 100Base-FX Fiber
    3.Support dual(single) Ring line, ST/SC/FC optional    
    4.Support Redundancy ring, recovery time???20ms
    5.Support 0bps~115200bps
    6.Support Windows serial driver procedure format
    7.Provide Windows configuration tools, easy to use and install
    8.Support 3 types power supply input
    9.Industry grade design, IP30 protection level
    10.No fan, low consumption design
    11.Working temperature:-40℃-75℃
    12.Storage temperature: -40℃-85℃ SpecificationRS-485
    Channel of RS-485: 4
    RS-485 signal: D+???A???,D-(B)
    Parity: None,Even,Odd,Space,Mark
    Data bits: 5bit,6bit,7bit,8bit
    Stop bits: 1bit,1.5bit,2bit
    Baud rate: 0bps???115200bps
    Direction: Automatic detect data control 
    Loading: 32 nodes
    Transfer distance: 1200m
    Protection: 1.5KVAC isolation
    Connection: 5 bit terminal block
    Connector
    RS-485: 5 bit 5.08mm separation distance terminal block
    Optic fiber port: 100Base-FX, SC/FC/ST optional
    Transmission
    RS-485: 1200m
    Multi-mode: 1310nm, 2Km
    Single mode: 1310nm, 20/40/60Km
    1550nm, 20/40/60/80/100/120Km
    LED indicator
    COM1~COM4 running: COM1~COM4
    Device running: RUN
    Master/slave statues: M/S
    Optic fiber port (PORT1,PORT2) connection statues: LINK1, LINK2
    Power supply
    Power supply input: 12-48VDCNo-load consumption: 2.76W@24VDCFull-load consumption: 2.928W@24VDCMechanical characteristic
    Shell: IP30, metal case
    Installation: Wall mount or rack mount
    Weight: 597.8g
    Dimension(L×W×H): 200mm×120mm×35mm 
    Environment
    Working temperature: -40℃???75℃
    Storage temperature: -40℃???85℃ 
    Working humidity: 5%???95%( no condensation)
    Standard
    Shock: IEC 60068-2-27
    Free fall: IEC 60068-2-32
    Shake: IEC 60068-2-6 

Yes! I am Interested


REQUEST CALLBACK
Get Best Quote

Approx. Rs 4,500 / Piece Get Latest Price

Product Details:
Minimum Order Quantity1 Piece
ColorBlack
BrandMootek

Model : IMF208-2F-8DIIMF208-2F-8DI(RS-485) is a high performance, unmanaged, redundancy ring RS485 to fiber converter, it used in industry application. It supports point to point two fiber port backup for each other, Fiber line(Ring) transmission, supports 8 channel RS-485(RS-485 adopted 5 bits terminal block) and 2 port 100Base-FX fiber port, meantime, 2 fiber port support redundancy ring function, network fault recovery time???20ms, it can easy and convenience manage the disperse serial device, main engine through serial port, take the intelligent redundancy for your network.
It has high performance exchange engine, low consumption design, 2 different type power supply input and overload current and voltage protection. It special designed for industry high available data communication in power automation, industry automation, transportation, telecommunication area etc.
It supported wall mounting and rack mount installation, easy to use for your project.

    Features1.Support 8 channel RS-485
    2.Support 2 port 100Base-FX Fiber
    3.Support dual(single) Ring line, ST/SC/FC optional    
    4.Support Redundancy ring, recovery time???20ms
    5.Support 0bps~115200bps
    6.Support Windows serial driver procedure format
    7.Provide Windows configuration tools, easy to use and install
    8.Support 3 types power supply input
    9.Industry grade design, IP30 protection level
    10.No fan, low consumption design
    11.Working temperature:-40℃-75℃
    12.Storage temperature: -40℃-85℃ SpecificationRS-485Channel of RS-485: 8RS-485 signal: D+???A???,D-(B)Parity: None, Even, Odd, Space, MarkData bits: 5bit, 6bit, 7bit, 8bitStop bits: 1bit, 1.5bit, 2bitBaud rate: 0bps???115200bpsDirection: Automatic detect data control Loading: 32 nodesTransfer distance: 1200mProtection: 1.5KVAC isolationConnection: 5 bit terminal blockConnectorRS-485: 5 bit 5.08mm separation distance terminal blockOptic fiber port: 100Base-FX, SC/FC/ST optionalTransmissionRS-485: 1200mMulti-mode: 1310nm, 2KmSingle mode: 1310nm, 20/40/60Km1550nm, 20/40/60/80/100/120KmLED indicatorCOM1~COM8 running: COM1~COM8Device running: RUNMaster/slave statues: M/SOptic fiber port (PORT1,PORT2) connection statues: LINK1, LINK2Power supplyPower supply input: 12~48VDCNo-load consumption: 3.696W@24VDCFull-load consumption: 3.792W@24VDCMechanical characteristicShell: IP30, metal caseInstallation: Wall mount or rack mountWeight: 647.4gDimension(L×W×H): 200mm×120mm×35mm EnvironmentWorking temperature: -40℃???75℃Storage temperature: -40℃???85℃ Working humidity: 5%???95%( no condensation)StandardShock: IEC 60068-2-27Free fall: IEC 60068-2-32

Yes! I am Interested


Get Best Quote

Approx. Rs 3,700 / Piece Get Latest Price

Product Details:
Minimum Order Quantity1 Piece
ColorBlack
BrandMootek

Features and Benefits 
  • Supports 1000Base-SX/LX with SC connector, or SFP slot
  • Link Fault Pass-through (LFP)
  • 10K jumbo frame
  • Redundant power input
  • -40 to 75°C operating temperature range (T models)
  • Supports Energy Efficient Ethernet (IEEE 802.3az)
Introduction

The IMC-21GA industrial Gigabit media converters are designed to provide reliable and stable 10/100/1000BaseT(X) to 100/1000Base- SX/LX or selected 100/1000Base SFP module media conversion. The IMC-21GA supports IEEE 802.3az (Energy Efficient Ethernet) and 10K jumbo frames, allowing them to save power and enhance transmission performance. All IMC-21GA models are subjected to a 100% burn-in test, and are available in models that support a standard operating temperature range of 0 to 60°C, and an extended operating temperature range of -40 to 75°C.


Yes! I am Interested


Get Best Quote

Approx. Rs 3,500 / Piece Get Latest Price

Product Details:
Brandmootek
Colorblack

HJ-485/422/232 is a RS-232/RS-485/RS-422 serial fiber MODEM. Uses industry-standard design, its wall-mounted design support DIN-rail standard rail mounting, easy to install. HJ-485 / 422/232 serial RS-232/RS-485/RS-422 able to provide end to end transparent transmission due to use of optical fiber transmission, there is no electrical conductivity, which has a strong anti-interference ability, not effected by high voltage and lightning.

Product Features :

  • can be HJ-485/422/232 MM or HJ-485/422/232 SM
  • zero delay automatic forwarding
  • Support RS232/485/422
  • automatically detect serial rate, identification and control Data transfer direction
  • Operating wavelength: 1310nm
  • maximum communication rate 500Kbps
  • multimode ST / SC interface Optional, single mode FC / SC / ST Interface optional
  • multimode communication up to 2 km, singlemode reach 20/40/60/80 km
  • interface provides 1500W surge protection, 15KV ESD protection
  • internal or external power supply optional

Communication:

Standard

Comply with EIA RS-232, RS-485 standard

RS-232 signals

IN, OUT, GND

RS-485 signal

D +, D-, GND

RS-422 signal

R +, R-, T +, T-, GND

Optical signal

IN, OUT

Work

Asynchronous, point

Direction control

Using data flow control technology, automatic identification and control data transfer direction

Baud Rate

0-500Kbps, automatic detection signal rate

Optical wavelength

1310nm

Electrical port transmission distance

RS-232 port 15 m, RS-485/422 port 1200 m

Optical transmission distance

multimode 2 km, single mode 20 km

Environmental:

Operating Temperature

-25 °c to 70 °c

Storage Temperature

-40 °c to 85 °c

Humidity

Relative humidity 5% to 95%

Appearance

Length × width × height

100mm × 69mm × 22mm

Shell

Hulled

Color

White

Weight

230g

Power supply

Input Power

9V ~ 40V wide voltage input

Power consumption

2W


Yes! I am Interested


Get Best Quote

Approx. Rs 6,999 / Piece Get Latest Price

Product Details:
BrandMootek

Features 1. Extend RS-232/485/422 transmission up to 120Km with single-mode 2. Transmit asynchronously, point to point, speed reach 500Kbps 3. Examine signal speed automatically, zero delay time 4. Plug-and-Play(hot-pluggable, data format auto-sensing & self-adjusting) 5. Support RS-232/485/422 interface type, but only one RS-232/ RS-485/ RS-422 port can be connected at a given time 6. 9~36VDC power supply input(2 bit terminal block)

Introduction Model277 is one kind can offer RS-232/485/422 serial port carry transparent optic fiber modem of transmission to get end to user, no need patch cords set up, switch over automatically, and can detect and examine the signal speed automatically, zero delays time to transmit automatically. Model277 adopt optic fiber transmit, have isolate protection, data privacy is fine, working steady, data, such threats to communication equipment as the wave is welled up and interfered with electromagnetically that the effective one has prevented the abominable environment from being struck by lightning, can work in the abominable and dangerous environment reliably. Can be used in occasions such as various industrial control, course controlling, traffic controlling and intellectual district , especially suit the bank, electricity and interfering with environment department and system with the special requirement electromagnetically.

Yes! I am Interested


Get Best Quote

Approx. Rs 6,999 / Piece Get Latest Price

Product Details:
ColorBlack
BrandMootek

The Model271 Series serial to fiber optic converter is equipped with a multiple interface circuit that can handle RS-232, or RS-422/485 serial interfaces and multi-mode or single- mode fiber. Model271 converters are used to extend serial transmission distance up to 2-5 km (multi-mode fiber) or up to 20-120 km (single- mode fiber). Note that the RS-232 and RS-422/485 interfaces cannot be used on the same Model271 at the same time.

    Features1.Auto sense serial signal rate, zero delay automatic transmit2.500Kbps the highest baud rate3.Supply three interface (RS232/485/422)4. Multi-mode 2KM, signal-mode 20~120KM5.Compact Size6.Decreases Signal interference7.DIN Rail or Wall-mounting SpecificationRS-232/485/422 Standard: EIA RS-232, RS-485, RS-422Connector: Terminal BlockRS-232 Signals: Tx, Rx, GNGRS-422 Signals: T+, T-, R+, R-RS-485 Signals: T+, T-Baud rate: 0-500kbpsESD Protection: 15KV for all signalsFiber OpticFiber Connector: SC, FC or ST optionalFiber Optic Cable RequirementsSingle-mode: 8.3/125, 8.7/125, 9/125 or 10/125μmMulti-mode: 50/125, 62.5/125, or 100/140μmTransmissionSingle-mode: 20, 25, 40, 60, 80, 100, 120KM optionalMulti-mode: 2, 5KMWavelengthSingle-mode: 1310nmMulti-mode: 850nmTx OutputSingle-mode: >-5dBmMulti-mode: >-5 dBm

Yes! I am Interested


REQUEST CALLBACK
Get Best Quote

Approx. Rs 3,999 / Piece Get Latest Price

Product Details:
ColorBlack
BrandMootek

Model : MC201MC201 is a CAN bus to fiber converter. It designs specially to deal with the short transmission distance of CAN bus, the subjection to electromagnetic interference and other issues. CAN bus transfer to fiber is able to provide the user with transparent data transmission of CAN bus to fiber. It is working in pairs, is more convenient to put the CAN signal revert to the CAN signal through fiber transmission.
MC201 serial converter integrates an optical interface and a 2KVAC electrically isolated CAN bus interface, is able to receive/store/transmit different rates between 2 CAN network data. CAN bus interface of MC201 supports various of standard communication baud rate recommended by CiA, is capable for detecting and matching automatical baud rate and defining baud rate by user, the baud rate ranges from 2.5Kbps to 1Mbps; it can connect external termination resistors at the same time.Its single-model fiber interface can be used in high-interference environment and has concentrated energy , which is more suitable for long-distance transmission , is better to extend the network communication distance.
MC201 adopts EMC protection design, supports wall and panel mounting. It can be used at the harsh environment from -40℃ to 85℃.

Features1.Support CAN2.0A and CAN2.0B protocol, conform to the ISO/DIS 11898
2.Integrate1 UTD CAN interface and 1 optical interface
3.CAN interface supports auto-detect baud rate and user-defined baud rate, the baud rate matches the range of 2.5k~1Mbps
4.Support optic fiber transmit CAN network data
5.Extend transmission distance to 15km
6.CAN interface has electrical isolation protection with 2KVAC isolation voltage; Supports 8KV ESD protection(air discharge)
7.Port Data Throughput: 1000fps
8.Optional installation of external termination resistors
9.Industrial design, IP40 protection
10.Support DIN-Rail and wall mounting installation
11.Working Temperature: -40~85℃

SpecificationFiber Interface
Interface Type: single optical port or dual optical port, SC/ST/FC optional
Fiber Type: single-model/multi-model
Wavelength: 1310nm
CAN Interface
Standard: CAN2.0A, CAN2.0B
CAN Signal: GND, CANL, CANH
Baud Rate: 2.5K ~ 1000K bps
Interface Resistor: 120ohm external Terminator optional
Port Node: load capacity supports 110 nodes
Interface Protection: 2KVAC isolation protection, 8KV ESD protection(air discharge)
Interface Type: 5PIN terminals
Transmit Distance
CAN Interface: 40m~10Km
Single-model Fiber: 0~15Km
Indicator
CAN:CAN channel status indicator
LOS: Network error status indicator
Power: Power indicator
Power
Input Voltage: 5VDC
No-load Power: 1.385W@5VDC
Full Power:1.310W@5VDC
Mechanical Structure
Shell???IP40 protection grade, high-strength metal casing
Installation: Wall-mount and Panel-mount
Weight: 237g
Size(H*W*L): 22mm×69mm×10mm
Working Environment
Working Temperature: -40~85℃
Storage Temperature: -40~85℃
Industry Standard
EMI: FCC Part 15, CISPR(EN55022) class A
EMS: EN61000-4-2(ESD), Lece3
Shock: IEC60068-2-27
Free Fall: IEC60068-2-32
Shake: IEC60068-2-6

Yes! I am Interested


Get Best Quote

Approx. Rs 4,000 / Piece Get Latest Price

These Optic Fiber devices are designed to extend the RS485 or/and RS232 using the optic fibers, without repeaters. 
These devices are independent from the serial protocol and they are adapted for Modbus, Modbus+ and IEC131. 
The HD67033M and the HD67035M are devices that allow to extend a RS232 or RS485 network through Multi-Modal optic fiber, up to 2 km. The possible connection typologies are Point-To-Point and the Single Loop 
(see the diagrams on the right). 

The HD67034M and the HD67036M are devices that allow to extend the RS232 or RS485 network through Multi-Modal optic fiber, up to 2 km. 
The possible connection typologies are Multidrop and the Double Loop 
(see the diagrams on the right). 

These 2 series don t need to be configured by software: all the parameters of the serial line are set by the Dip-Switch. 

The HD67701 and the HD67702 are devices that allow to extend the RS232 or/and RS485 networks through Multi-Modal fiber or Mono-Modal fiber or copper (Ethernet cable). 
This different type connections are possible thank the SFPs (Small Factor Pluggable): these are particular interchangeable modules that allow to change the type of cable and the maximum viable distance (160 80 40 20 10 2 km). In is possible to buy this devices with the SFP mounted or without. 

For more technical information, please see the documentation 

With the HD67701 is possible to make a Point-To-Point connection or a Single Loop (see the diagrams on the right). 
With the HD67702 is possible to make a Multi-Drop connection or a Double Loop 
(see the diagrams on the right). 

The HD67072-B2HD67073-B2 and HD67074-B2 are devices that allow to extend respectively RS232, RS485 and USB lines through Multi-Modal optic fiber.
The particularity of these devices is that it is possible to set the meaning of the Light/Dark into the optic fiber (0 or 1) using the internal Dip-Switch. 
The possible connection typology is Point-To-Point (see the diagrams on the right). 

The HD67238F allows to extend RS232 or/and RS485 networks through Multi-Modal fiber. 
It is possible to set the type of serial port (RS232 or RS485) and the serial parameters using the Dip-Switch. 
The possible type of connection is Point-To-Point (see the diagrams on the right).

Additional Information:
  • Minimum Order Quantity: 1 Piece

Yes! I am Interested


REQUEST CALLBACK
Get Best Quote

Approx. Rs 3,999 / Piece Get Latest Price

 industrial serial to fiber media converters provide distance extension of serial communication beyond its standard limitations using fiber optic communication. By utilizing fiber as a communication medium the data is further protected from electromagnetic noise and other types of interference that standard serial is suceptible to.


Yes! I am Interested


REQUEST CALLBACK
Get Best Quote

Approx. Rs 3,000 / Piece Get Latest Price

Product Description

 The 3onedata TTL-232-33P is a bi-directional port powered RS-232 to 3.3V TTL converter in a 9 pin format. It can convert any standard full duplex RS-232C port to a 3.3V TTL signal and vice versa. The unit is powered from the RS-232 data lines. It also supports data direction auto-turnaround. Therefore, no external power or flow control is required. The data direction auto-turnaround automatically enables the TTL driver when data is present on the RS-232 side making the device plug-and-play, requiring no software drivers. The TTL-232-33P has a DB9 female connector on the RS-232 side and either aDB9male connectoror5-wayterminalblockontheTTLside. Separateterminalblockisincludedinpackage.

 

Specification:

Standards:EIARS-232Cstandard

RS-232signal:TX,RX,GND

TTLsignal:IN,OUT,GND

Baudrate:300~115200bps

Transferdistance:3.3VTTL

side:3m

RS-232side:nolessthan5m

Connectors:RS-232

Side:DB9Femaleand 3.3VTTLSide:DB9Maleor5bitTerminalBlock Portprotect:600Wsurgeprotection,15KVESDprotection Power Power:PortpoweredfromRS-232datalines
Currentconsumption:Lessthan10mA Environment Operatingtemperature:-10°Cto60°C Storagetemperature:-40°Cto85°C Humidity:5%to95%(nocondensation) Appearance Dimensions:62.8mm×33.8mm×17.8mm 80.3mm×33.4mm×18.6mm(withterminalblock) Material:Iron(shell) Weight:24g(withterminalblock:36g) Warranty:5years Approvals:FCC,CE,RoHSapproval



Additional Information:
  • Minimum Order Quantity: 1 Piece

Yes! I am Interested


Get Best Quote

Approx. Rs 3,000 / Piece Get Latest Price

TLC422 is the interface converter between RS-232 and RS-422. It is powered from serial port (such as COM port of computer ), no outside power needed. Small size, long transmission distance, high rate, stable performance. It applys DB9 common serial port. It is used widely in the field of electricity, industrial automatic control, IC card billing system. It is a high quality low price data interface conversion product.

 

Features1. Port-powered from RS-232 port (TXD,RTS,DTR): no external power is necessary 
2. Convert RS-232(TXD,RXD signal) to RS-422 signal 
3. Plug-and-Play (hot-pluggable, Data format Auto-sensing Self-adjusting) 
4. Data direction auto-turnaround, no flow control is required 
5. Point to multi point, support 128 nodes loopback Specification

Standards: EIA RS-232C, RS-422 standard
RS-232 signal: TX, RX, GND
RS-422 signal: T+, T-,R+,R-, GND
Working mode: Asynchronism, point to point, 4 wire full-duplex
Transfer rate: 300~115200bps, auto test serial signal rate detect signal speed automatically, zero delay time
Flow control: Data direction auto-turnaround, no flow control is required
Max number of drops: 128 nodes
Transfer distance: RS-422 side: 1.2Km
RS-232 side: no less than 5m
Port protect: 1500W surge protection,15KV ESD protection
Connector: RS-232 side DB9 female
                 RS-422 side DB9M( DB9F to 5 bit terminal block)      

Power
Power input: No power supply need, powered from RS-232 port TXD, RTS, DTR
Consumption: Static less than 10mA, dynamic less than 40mA
Environment
Operating temperature: -20°C to 60°C 
Storage temperature: -40°C to 85°C
Humidity: 5% to 95%(no condensation)
Appearance
Dimensions: 90.0mm×33.0mm×16.5mm(DB9)
Material: Plastic(shell) 
Weight: 40g
Warranty: 3 years
Approvals: FCC, CE, RoHS approvals



Additional Information:
  • Minimum Order Quantity: 1 Piece

Yes! I am Interested


 






Corporate Brochure




 

 

Send SMS
Mootek Technologies
Manikandan D  (Development Manager)
No. 19/3, 1st Main Road, 1st Floor
Maruthi Nagar, Bengaluru - 560068 , Karnataka , India
Send E-mail
Share Us:
X